CHESHIRE ROADS CLUB OPEN 50 2007
COURSE J4/16 - 7TH JULY 2007
PROVISIONAL RESULT
Pos. | No. | Name | Club | 50 Time | Handicap | Standard |
1 | 30 | Jimmy Froggatt | Wills Wheels | 01:56:55 | 01:53:25 | |
2 | 25 | Alfred Hilton | Warrington RC | 01:57:02 | 01:53:02 | +21:01 |
3 | 45 | Ian Udall | Seamons CC | 02:00:27 | 01:57:27 | |
4 | 15 | Steve Hargreaves | Warrington RC | 02:03:26 | 01:58:11 | +16:42 |
5 | 40 | Rod Brooks | Warrington RC | 02:04:07 | 02:04:07 | +37:18 |
6 | 42 | Arthur Winstanley | Phoenix (Aintree) | 02:04:21 | 01:47:51 | +24:24 |
7 | 5 | Kelvin Milward | Leek CC | 02:04:24 | 01:56:39 | +17:50 |
8 | 10 | Karl Austin | Congleton CC | 02:04:42 | 02:01:27 | +15:26 |
9 | 41 | Andy Bloomer | Lyme RC | 02:05:01 | 01:57:51 | |
10 | 26 | John Cieslik | Abbotsford Park RC | 02:05:51 | 01:54:21 | +11:10 |
11 | 6 | Steve Jackson | Macclesfield Whs | 02:06:20 | 01:55:05 | +10:41 |
12 | 36 | Terry Phillips | Phoenix (Aintree) | 02:08:27 | 01:50:12 | +19:11 |
13 | 22 | Richard Grudzinski | Macclesfield Whs | 02:08:57 | 01:53:12 | +22:01 |
14 | 11 | David Edmonds | Warrington RC | 02:10:53 | 01:59:53 | +20:05 |
15 | 29 | Felix Milner | Westmead Team '88 | 02:11:22 | 01:42:52 | |
16 | 2 | Robbie Harcourt | Nova CC | 02:11:58 | 01:56:13 | +09:12 |
17 | 12 | Mark Namgauds | Crewe Clarion Whs | 02:12:08 | 01:55:23 | +15:30 |
18 | 16 | David Allbutt | Crewe Clarion Whs | 02:14:41 | 02:03:11 | +22:01 |
19 | 32 | Paul Hayes | Bury Clarion | 02:15:39 | 02:01:24 | +08:44 |
20 | 21 | Cliff Knox | Lyme RC | 02:16:19 | 02:06:34 | +16:56 |
21 | 23 | Andrew Grace | Crewe Clarion Whs | 02:16:34 | 01:54:19 | +12:11 |
22 | 1 | Dave Wright | Cheshire RC | 02:16:47 | 02:01:17 | +14:11 |
23 | 19 | Michael Rudd | Pendle Forest CC | 02:17:19 | 01:54:49 | +03:51 |
24 | 33 | Tony Peach | Crewe Clarion Whs | 02:17:42 | 01:56:27 | +04:32 |
25 | 27 | John Lyth | Birkenhead NE CC | 02:17:56 | 02:01:56 | +35:54 |
26 | 37 | David Stamp | North Lancs RC | 02:18:50 | 02:01:50 | +14:25 |
27 | 7 | Brian Hall | Stafford RC | 02:21:28 | 02:03:18 | +26:02 |
28 | 24 | Denise Hurst | Congleton CC | 02:27:54 | 02:05:24 | +12:20 |
29 | 13 | David Short | Prescot Eagle RC | 02:32:15 | 02:09:15 | +11:35 |
30 | 18 | Gordon Perry | ABC Centreville | 02:35:06 | 01:59:06 | +20:03 |
31 | 8 | David Steele | Lyme RC | 02:36:29 | 01:57:44 | +11:01 |
32 | 34 | Wilf Lewis | Altrincham Ravens | 02:37:46 | 02:15:16 | +13:30 |
33 | 9 | Liz Housley | Lancaster CC | 02:40:28 | 02:17:58 | |
34 | 14 | Jane Holt | Lyme RC | 02:45:58 | 02:00:58 | -20:30 |
35 | 4 | Joanne Harcourt | Nova CC | 02:47:00 | 02:09:00 | |
31 | Ian Clark | Abbotsford Park RC | DNF | |||
38 | Neil Hughes-Hutchings | Morden CRC | DNF | |||
43 | Darrell Webster | Warrington RC | DNF | |||
44 | Chris Davis | Glossop Kinder Velo | DNF | |||
28 | John Blackwood | Lyme RC | DNS(APOL) | |||
35 | David Wright | Warrington RC | DNS(APOL) | |||
3 | Phil Holden | Seamons CC | DNS | |||
17 | Roy Myers | Seamons CC | DNS | |||
20 | Dave Bates | Seamons CC | DNS | |||
39 | Mark Gibson | Chester RC | DNS |